Teachers

Here you can find all officially authorized and licensed teachers of Tendoryu Aikido, sorted by country and city.

BE – Belgium
Diest Johan Claesen 3. Dan Tendoryu Diest
Genk Francisco "Paco" Garcia-Barrado 4. Dan Sei Bu Kan Genk
Plombières Dr. Pierre Levasseur 2. Dan Aikido Plombières
DE – Germany
Aachen Lars Vollpracht 4. Dan Aachener Judo Club 1953 e.V.
Altenholz Elmar Tietje 2. Dan Turn- und Sportverein Altenholz von 1948 e.V.
Bad Kreuznach Wolfgang Klein 5. Dan Vfl 1848 Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Bad Kreuznach Günther Noll 4. Dan Vfl 1848 Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Bad Kreuznach Frank Zeiler 3. Dan Vfl 1848 Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Bad Säckingen Gerd Böhler 4. Dan TV Bad Säckingen – Gerd Böhler
Berlin Dr. Benjamin Nitsche 4. Dan Aikido Berlin-Süd e.V.
Berlin Philipp Ottlinger 4. Dan Aikido Berlin-Süd e.V.
Berlin Karsten Guhl 4. Dan SSC-Südwest 1947 e.V. Berlin
Berlin Benjamin Brühl 2. Dan SSC-Südwest 1947 e.V. Berlin
Berlin Max Greife 2. Dan SSC-Südwest 1947 e.V. Berlin
Berlin Dr. Peter Nawrot 5. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Berlin e.V.
Berlin Thomas Kötschau 2. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Berlin e.V.
Berlin Axel Ernst 3. Dan VfB Berlin Friedrichshain e.V.
Berlin Mareen Ernst geb. Strautz 2. Dan VfB Berlin Friedrichshain e.V.
Deggendorf Robert Hundshammer 6. Dan TSV Deggendorf
Deggendorf Stephan Schmid 3. Dan TSV Deggendorf
Duisburg Martina Rüter 3. Dan Rumelner TV
Essen Michael Wefers 5. Dan PSV Essen
Essenheim Wolfgang Döhring 3. Dan SG Essenheim
Essenheim Susanne Reents 2. Dan SG Essenheim
Friesenheim Udo Erb 4. Dan Turnverein Friesenheim e.V.
Hamburg Björn Ole Pfannkuche 4. Dan Aikido Abteilung der Turnerschaft Harburg
Hamburg Niels Kummerfeldt 2. Dan Aikido Abteilung der Turnerschaft Harburg
Hamburg Eckhardt Hemkemeier 5. Dan Aikido Dojo Seishinkan Hamburg
Hamburg Gérard Guilbaud 4. Dan Aikido Dojo Seishinkan Hamburg
Hannover Klaus von Kittlitz 4. Dan Judo Team Hannover
Ismaning Martin Blümel 3. Dan Budo Club Ismaning e.V.
Ismaning Doris Mair 2. Dan Budo Club Ismaning e.V.
Kiel Peter Nieblich 5. Dan Akatuki e.V.
Landshut Jürgen Schwarz 3. Dan TG Landshut
Lüneburg Olaf Müller 4. Dan Aikido Schule Knieberg
Mainz Norbert Fischer 3. Dan Polizei-Sportverein Mainz e.V.
Markt Erlbach Dr. Matthias Weißer 4. Dan TSV Markt Erlbach
Moers Volker Marczona 6. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Seidokan Moers
Moers Josef Celestina 4. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Seidokan Moers
München Jurij Gudilin 3. Dan SV Planegg-Krailling
München Hans Hering 4. Dan SV Stadtwerke München e.V.
München Günter Karger 4. Dan TSV München-Großhadern
München Stefanie "Steffi" Rothböck 4. Dan TSV München-Großhadern
München Bodo Eidmann 3. Dan TSV München-Großhadern
München Doris Pfisterer 3. Dan TSV München-Großhadern
München Gudrun Bratu 3. Dan TSV München-Großhadern
Offenburg Christian Kollmer 4. Dan Budo-Sportzentrum Offenburg
Oldenburg Volker Breier 3. Dan TUS Eversten
Pirmasens Jürgen Link 3. Dan TV Pirmasens
Rodgau Bernd Schneider 4. Dan 1. Judoclub Niederroden/Rodgau e.V.
Rodgau Günter Schüler 3. Dan 1. Judoclub Niederroden/Rodgau e.V.
Rosellen Ralf Döhring 3. Dan SV 1930 Rosellen e.V.
Rüsselsheim Harald Wundrak 5. Dan JC Rüsselsheim
Rüsselsheim Klaus Twehues 2. Dan JC Rüsselsheim
Schopfheim Marco Gutmann 4. Dan Sei Jin Kan – Tendoryu Aikido im Wiesental
Starnberg Axel Bergemann 4. Dan TSV Starnberg
Tübingen Heidrun Henschel 4. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Tübingen
Tübingen Claudia Schäfer 3. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Tübingen
Ueckermünde Klaus Boritzki 2. Dan Aikido Ueckermünde
DK – Denmark
Fredericia Steffen Mortensen 3. Dan Fredericia Aikido
Fredericia Stig Weimar 3. Dan Fredericia Aikido
Herlev Tim Munch Jensen 4. Dan Seireikan – Tendoryu Aikido Herlev
Varde Flemming Eriksen 3. Dan Varde Aikido
IT – Italy
Milano – Sesto San Giovanni Massimiliano Gandossi 4. Dan Sesto San Giovanni Bushidokai Dojo
JP – Japan
東京 Tokyo Marcus Titze 4. Dan Tendokan
ME – Montenegro
Podgorica Mitar Vujovic 4. Dan Tendoryu Aikido klub Boken
MX – Mexico
Mexico City Alfredo Garcia Corona 5. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Mexico City Raul Guzman Barrera 4. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Mexico City Rodrigo Velazquez Guillen 4. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Mexico City Lorena Fortolis 3. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
NL – Netherlands
Den Haag Erwin van der Beek 5. Dan Seishikan – Tendoryu Aikido Den Haag
Rijswijk Jannie Gisberts 3. Dan Tendoryu Aikido ZuidWest
Roermond Ludo Peters 4. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Roermond
Roermond Dr. Björn-Carsten Schultheis 3. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Roermond
RS – Serbia
Jagodina Marko Stosic 3. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Dojo Jagodina
Novi Sad Milan Velickovic 4. Dan Seiunkan dojo Novi Sad
Novi Sad Dragan Skaric 3. Dan Seiunkan dojo Novi Sad
RU – Russia
St. Petersburg Denis Karpeev 2. Dan Tendoryu Aikido Russia – St. Petersburg
Vladivostok Vitaly Chistyakov 4. Dan Federation Aikido Tendoryu – Vladivostok
Vladivostok Ruzana Mikhaldyka 4. Dan Tendoryu Russia
Vladivostok Aleksandr Kandinskii 3. Dan Tendoryu Russia
Vladivostok Felix Sharlay 3. Dan Vladivostok Aikido School "Tendoryu Dojo"
SI – Slovenia
Maribor Bogo Cerinšek 4. Dan Branik Maribor
Maribor Iztok Šišernik 4. Dan Branik Maribor
US – USA
Seattle Nathaniel McCully 2. Dan Seattle School of Aikido